Staff

Staff List

Senior Staff (SLT)
 GS Ms G. Smyth Headteacher – grainne.smyth@leytonstone.waltham.sch.uk
 RA Mr R. Ali Deputy Headteacher – raza.ali@leytonstone.waltham.sch.uk
 SK Miss S. Kazmi Deputy Headteacher – skazmi5.320@lgflmail.org
 AS Mr A. Smith Deputy Headteacher – andrew.smith@leytonstone.waltham.sch.uk
 AA Mr A. Ajaib Assistant Headteacher – atif.ajaib@leytonstone.waltham.sch.uk
 DSC01419 Ms J. Letson Assistant Headteacher – joanne.letson@leytonstone.waltham.sch.uk
Creative Arts
Mrs S. Columb Head of Creative Arts
Ms T. Reedy Art
Ms N. McGeer Head of Art
Miss J. Letson Head of Year 11, Drama, Media Studies
Mr D. Farrugia Head of Music
English
Mr B. Rackstraw Head of English
Ms V. Derouaux Literacy Co-ordinator, English
Mrs M. Hotez Head of Year 9, English
Miss N. Akuji Lead Practitioner, English (Maternity Leave)
Ms R. Crosby English
Ms A. Mohamed English
Ms S. Pethers English
Miss L. Quinn 2nd in English
Ms A. Shadbolt English
Humanities
Mr B. Hughes Head of Humanities, More Able Co-Ordinator
Miss A. Cleland Humanities
Mr T. Conway-Allen Humanities
Ms F. Khaliq Humanities
Miss E. Parrott Humanities
Mr T. Swoffer Humanities
ICT/Business Studies
Mr A. Rahman Head of ICT
Mr J. Durston Business Studies
Mr M. Hoque ICT
Inclusion
Mr D. Lyall SENCO
Ms H. Abdul Rauf School Counselor
Mrs J. Banaskiewicz-Tanveer EAL Co-ordinator
Ms A. Bolger HLTA
Ms S. Brewster Teaching Assistant
Ms H. Cole HLTA
Mrs K. Jelassi-Williams HLTA
Mrs H. Majid Teaching Assistant
Miss E. Mehmet SEN Intervention Instructor
Miss A. Simmonds Teaching Assistant
Miss A. Phipps HLTA
Miss B. Thomas Child Protection Officer
Mr I. Weir Teaching Assistant
Mathematics
Mr B. Przystawski Head of Mathematics
Mr M. Kersys-Hull Mathematics, Numeracy Coordinator
Mr M. Ogill 2nd in Mathematics
Ms G. Butt Mathematics
Ms E. Powell Mathematics
Mr J. Riley Mathematics
Mr F. Suleman Mathematics
Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)
Dr I. Mallozzi Head of MFL (Maternity Leave)
Mr S. de l’Eprevier MFL
Miss G. Simineanu MFL
P.E
Mr J. Sains Head of PE
Miss G. Campbell Head of Year 8, PE
Mr M. Davis Head of Year 7, PE
Mr I. Thompson Head of Year 10, PE
Science
Mr A. Ajaib Head of Science
Mr M. Ahmed Science
Mrs Z. Ahmed Science
Mr S. Barks Director of KS4, Science
Ms S. Hennah Lead practitioner
Ms K. Doukani Science
Ms M. Martin 2nd in Science
Mr M. McLeggan Science
Mr J. Rumjaun Science
Mrs P. Dughrekar Senior Science Technician
Ms S. Khan Science Technician
Technology
Mrs H. Hood Technology
Mr G. Hameed Technology
Mr T. Leadbetter Technology
Ms A. Smith Technology
Ms S. Fayers Technology Technician
Ms L. Flanders Technology Technician
Support Staff
Ms L. Nathan Office Manager
Miss M. Brookes Exams Officer (Maternity Leave)
Ms M. Huseyin Headteacher’s PA
Mr B. Donald Welfare & First Aid Assistant/ Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs S. Hameed Finance Officer
Miss A. Horan Education Welfare and Admin Officer
Mrs T. Guemar Admin Officer
Mrs L. Lotz Data Manager (maternity leave)
Mrs J. Nathan Media Resources Manager
Mr M. Tate Data Manager
Mr L. Cameron Admin Officer
Miss A. Naggea LRC Co-ordinator
Mr D. Price ICT Manager
Mr G. Kagoya ICT Technician
Mrs F. Aouane Cover Supervisor
Midday Supervisors
Mr B. Donald Senior Midday Supervisor
Ms S. Akisiboka Midday Supervisor
Ms Z. Ali Midday Supervisor
Miss E. Camacho Midday Supervisor
Mrs S. McAllister Midday Supervisor
Mrs S. Toffali Midday Supervisor
Site Services
Mr S. Goffin Site Services Manager
Mr D. Rowan Site Services Officer
Mr M. Norman Site Services Officer
Miss S. Gilling Site Services
Mr J. Goffin Site Services Assistant
Mr P. Nathan Site Services Assistant
Sports Centre
Mr L. Scott Sports Centre Manager